U p c o m i n g  P e r f o r m a n c e s

Tuesday 12th November 2019

Glyndebourne Tour

Donizetti L'Elisir d'Amore

Milton Keynes Theatre

Thursday 14th November 2019

Glyndebourne Tour

Donizetti L'Elisir d'Amore

Milton Keynes Theatre

Thursday 21st November 2019

Glyndebourne Tour

Donizetti L'Elisir d'Amore

Liverpool Empire Theatre

Sunday 1st December 2019
BBC Symphony Orchestra
Family Total Immersion Day
Barbican

Tuesday 3rd December 2019

Glyndebourne Tour

Donizetti L'Elisir d'Amore

Norwich Theatre Royal

Thursday 5th December 2019

Glyndebourne Tour

Donizetti L'Elisir d'Amore

Norwich Theatre Royal

Sunday 19th January 2020
Tokyo Symphony Orchestra
Glinka Overture to Ruslan and Lyudmila

Beethoven​ Piano Concerto No. 4 (Ayako Uehara, piano)

Tchaikovsky Symphony No. 5

Sunday 16th February 2020
London Philharmonic Orchestra
Why Beethovn Threw the Stew
Royal Festival Hall

Sunday 23rd February 2020
London Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart Overture to Die Zauberflote
Sibelius Violin Concerto (Fanny Clamagirand, violin)
Dvorak Symphony No. 8

The Congress, Eastbourne

Saturday 29th February 2020
Deutsche Radio Philharmonie
Programme including Sibelius Karelia Suite
Dilligen

Sunday 1st March 2020
Deutsche Radio Philharmonie

Programme including Sibelius Karelia Suite

Kaiserslauten

Tuesday 3rd March 2020
La Monnaie/De Munt
Mozart Don Giovanni

Thursday 5th March 2020
La Monnaie/De Munt
Mozart Le Nozze di Figaro

Tuesday 10th March 2020

La Monnaie/De Munt
Mozart Cosi Fan Tutte

Thursday 12th March 2020

La Monnaie/De Munt

Mozart Don Giovanni

Thursday 26th March 2020

La Monnaie/De Munt

Mozart Cosi fan Tutte

Thursday 9th April 2020

Orchestre National de Lyon

Spirito

Wagner Good Friday Music from Parsifal
Mozart Grabmusik (Laurence Guillod, soprano and Nikolay Borchev, baritone)
Fauré Requiem

Auditorium National de Lyon

Friday 10th April 2020

Orchestre National de Lyon

Spirito

Wagner Good Friday Music from Parsifal
Mozart Grabmusik (Laurence Guillod, soprano and Nikolay Borchev, baritone)
Fauré Requiem

Auditorium National de Lyon

Thursday 16th April 2020
Britten Sinfonia

Ramsey Nasr Death in Venice

Barbican Theatre

Friday 17th April 2020
Britten Sinfonia

Ramsey Nasr Death in Venice

Barbican Theatre

Saturday 18th April 2020
Britten Sinfonia

Ramsey Nasr Death in Venice

Barbican Theatre

Snday 19th April 2020
Britten Sinfonia

Ramsey Nasr Death in Venice

Barbican Theatre

Tuesday 19th May 2020

Yomiuri Nippon

Humperdinck Overture to Hansel and Gretel

Beethoven Piano Concerto No. 1 (Peter Rosl, piano)

Sibelius Symphony No. 2

Suntory Hall

Saturday 23rd May 2020

Yomiuri Nippon

Mozart Overture to Don Giovanni

Boieldieu Harp Concerto (Xavier de Maistre, harp)

Mozart Symphony No. 31

Ravel Bolero

Tokyo Metrpolitan Arts Centre

Sunday 24th May 2020

Yomiuri Nippon

Mozart Overture to Don Giovanni

Boieldieu Harp Concerto (Xavier de Maistre, harp)

Mozart Symphony No. 31

Ravel Bolero

Tokyo Metrpolitan Arts Centre

Friday 5th June 2020

Het Gelders Orkest

Symphonic Cinema - Gustav Mahler

Enschede

Saturday 6th June 2020

Het Gelders Orkest

Symphonic Cinema - Gustav Mahler

Arnhem

Tuesday 25th August 2020

Glyndebourne Festival Opera

Stravinsky The Rake's Progress

Friday 28th August 2020

Glyndebourne Festival Opera

Stravinsky The Rake's Progress

Sunday 30th August 2020

Glyndebourne Festival Opera

Stravinsky The Rake's Progress

Photo (c) Gerard Collett

photo by Gerard Collett

  • White Facebook Icon
  • Twitter Clean